Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Neuchâtel, SwitzerlandNeuchâtelSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inNeuchâtel Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Neuchâtel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Neuchâtel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Neuchâtel
Today, September 21, 2020

Sunrise Neuchâtel

Sunrise

7:18 am

Local time
Sunset Neuchâtel

Sunset

7:31 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • N'oshatel
  • Nesatelis
  • Neshatel
  • Neuchatel
  • Neuchâtel
  • Neuenburg
  • Neusatelo
  • Nevshatel'
  • Nešatelis
  • Neŭŝatelo
  • Njoushatehl'
  • Nochathel
  • Novicastrum
  • Nôchâthél
  • QNC
  • n'yusatela
  • na sha tai er
  • noesyatel
  • nushateru
  • nwshatl
  • nwshatyl
  • nywshatyl
  • Невшатель
  • Нешател
  • Ньошател
  • Нёўшатэль
  • נשאטל
  • نوشاتل
  • نوشاتيل
  • نیوشاتیل
  • न्यूशातेल
  • ヌーシャテル
  • 纳沙泰尔
  • 뇌샤텔

Country

Neuchâtel is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

31,270 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Neuchâtel (Neuchâtel District)

Zürich ... 136 km
Strasbourg ... 187 km
Lyon ... 216 km
Turin ... 220 km
Milan ... 247 km
Karlsruhe ... 252 km
Stuttgart ... 267 km
Mannheim ... 301 km
Genoa ... 327 km
Augsburg ... 352 km
Wiesbaden ... 356 km
Nice ... 363 km
Munich ... 393 km
Bonn ... 412 km
Paris ... 420 km
Aachen ... 422 km
Marseille ... 425 km
Nürnberg ... 429 km
Köln ... 434 km
Bologna ... 448 km
Mönchengladbach ... 463 km
Düsseldorf ... 466 km
Wuppertal ... 470 km
Brussels ... 473 km
Duisburg ... 489 km
Essen ... 492 km
Florence ... 495 km
Bochum ... 495 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 497 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries