Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Porrentruy, SwitzerlandPorrentruySwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inPorrentruy Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Porrentruy to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Porrentruy

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Porrentruy
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Porrentruy

Sunrise

7:10 am

Local time
Sunset Porrentruy

Sunset

5:20 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Porentru
  • Porrentruy
  • Pruntrut
  • Purrentrum
  • bo lang te lu
  • bwryntry
  • pwrantrwyy
  • Порентру
  • بورينتري
  • پورانترویی
  • 波朗特呂

Country

Porrentruy is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

6,521 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Porrentruy (Porrentruy District, Jura)

Zürich ... 119 km
Strasbourg ... 140 km
Karlsruhe ... 205 km
Stuttgart ... 226 km
Mannheim ... 254 km
Lyon ... 256 km
Turin ... 263 km
Milan ... 274 km
Wiesbaden ... 308 km
Augsburg ... 324 km
Genoa ... 364 km
Bonn ... 365 km
Munich ... 369 km
Aachen ... 378 km
Köln ... 387 km
Nürnberg ... 391 km
Nice ... 409 km
Paris ... 410 km
Mönchengladbach ... 418 km
Düsseldorf ... 420 km
Wuppertal ... 423 km
Brussels ... 437 km
Duisburg ... 443 km
Essen ... 445 km
Bochum ... 448 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 450 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 450 km
Dortmund ... 452 km
Bologna ... 469 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries