Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Binningen, SwitzerlandBinningenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inBinningen Switzerland

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Binningen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Binningen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Binningen
Today, August 22, 2019

Sunrise Binningen

Sunrise

6:34 am

Local time
Sunset Binningen

Sunset

8:30 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Biningenas
  • Binningen
  • Binningen BL
  • bin ning gen
  • bynnzhan
  • Биннинген
  • بیننژان
  • 賓寧根

Country

Binningen is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

14,130 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Binningen (Bezirk Arlesheim, Basel-Landschaft)

Zürich ... 81 km
Strasbourg ... 116 km
Karlsruhe ... 175 km
Stuttgart ... 188 km
Mannheim ... 228 km
Milano ... 263 km
Turin ... 272 km
Augsburg ... 282 km
Wiesbaden ... 285 km
Lyon ... 294 km
München ... 328 km
Nürnberg ... 351 km
Bonn ... 354 km
Genoa ... 360 km
Aachen ... 376 km
Köln ... 377 km
Düsseldorf ... 410 km
Mönchengladbach ... 411 km
Wuppertal ... 412 km
Nice ... 423 km
Duisburg ... 433 km
Essen ... 434 km
Bochum ... 435 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 437 km
Dortmund ... 438 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 438 km
Paris ... 442 km
Brussels ... 447 km
Bologna ... 451 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries