Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zell im Wiesental, GermanyZell im WiesentalGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inZell im Wiesental Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zell im Wiesental to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Zell im Wiesental

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Zell im Wiesental
Today, August 24, 2019

Sunrise Zell im Wiesental

Sunrise

6:35 am

Local time
Sunset Zell im Wiesental

Sunset

8:26 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Cel im Vizental
  • Cell'
  • Cell'-im-Vizental'
  • Zell en el Valle del Wiese
  • tsl dr wyzntal
  • tsl-am-fyzntal
  • wei se he gu ce er
  • Цел им Визентал
  • Целль
  • Целль-им-Визенталь
  • Целль-ім-Візенталь
  • تسل در ویزنتال
  • تسل-إم-فيزنتال
  • 维瑟河谷策尔

Country

Zell im Wiesental is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

6,206 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zell im Wiesental (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 68 km
Strasbourg ... 97 km
Karlsruhe ... 151 km
Stuttgart ... 159 km
Mannheim ... 204 km
Augsburg ... 255 km
Wiesbaden ... 264 km
Milano ... 269 km
Turin ... 291 km
München ... 302 km
Nürnberg ... 322 km
Lyon ... 323 km
Bonn ... 339 km
Köln ... 363 km
Aachen ... 367 km
Genoa ... 371 km
Wuppertal ... 396 km
Düsseldorf ... 397 km
Mönchengladbach ... 400 km
Essen ... 419 km
Bochum ... 419 km
Duisburg ... 420 km
Dortmund ... 421 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 422 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 423 km
Nice ... 443 km
Brussels ... 446 km
Bologna ... 451 km
Paris ... 459 km