Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Waldshut-Tiengen, GermanyWaldshut-TiengenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWaldshut-Tiengen Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Waldshut-Tiengen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Waldshut-Tiengen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -8 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Waldshut-Tiengen
Today, April 5, 2020

Sunrise Waldshut-Tiengen

Sunrise

6:56 am

Local time
Sunset Waldshut-Tiengen

Sunset

8:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Val'dsgut-Tingen
  • Val'dskhut-Tingen
  • Valdskhut-Tingen
  • Waldshut
  • faldzhwt-tynghn
  • wa er ci hu te tian gen
  • waldzhwt-tyngn
  • Валдсхут-Тинген
  • Вальдсгут-Тінген
  • Вальдсхут-Тинген
  • فالدزهوت-تينغن
  • والدزهوت-تینگن
  • 瓦尔茨胡特田根

Country

Waldshut-Tiengen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,404 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Waldshut-Tiengen (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 39 km
Strasbourg ... 113 km
Stuttgart ... 149 km
Karlsruhe ... 154 km
Mannheim ... 208 km
Augsburg ... 230 km
Milano ... 250 km
Wiesbaden ... 271 km
München ... 275 km
Turin ... 284 km
Nürnberg ... 305 km
Lyon ... 340 km
Bonn ... 354 km
Genoa ... 357 km
Köln ... 378 km
Aachen ... 387 km
Wuppertal ... 410 km
Düsseldorf ... 413 km
Mönchengladbach ... 417 km
Bologna ... 426 km
Bochum ... 432 km
Dortmund ... 433 km
Essen ... 433 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 435 km
Duisburg ... 435 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 437 km
Nice ... 438 km
Brussels ... 471 km
Münster ... 480 km