Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jestetten, GermanyJestettenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inJestetten Germany

What day is it in Jestetten right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Jestetten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jestetten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jestetten
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Jestetten

Sunrise

5:58 am

Local time
Sunset Jestetten

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Eshtetten
  • Jeshteten
  • Jeshtetten
  • ye si te teng
  • Єштеттен
  • Јештетен
  • Йештеттен
  • 耶斯特滕

Country

Jestetten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,171 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jestetten (Freiburg Region, Baden-Württemberg)

Zürich ... 32 km
Strasbourg ... 122 km
Stuttgart ... 134 km
Karlsruhe ... 151 km
Mannheim ... 203 km
Augsburg ... 203 km
Milan ... 246 km
Munich ... 247 km
Wiesbaden ... 269 km
Nürnberg ... 283 km
Turin ... 293 km
Genoa ... 359 km
Bonn ... 360 km
Lyon ... 364 km
Köln ... 384 km
Aachen ... 398 km
Bologna ... 412 km
Wuppertal ... 413 km
Düsseldorf ... 419 km
Mönchengladbach ... 425 km
Dortmund ... 435 km
Bochum ... 436 km
Essen ... 437 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 439 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 441 km
Duisburg ... 441 km
Nice ... 447 km
Florence ... 477 km
Münster ... 481 km