Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wallisellen, SwitzerlandWallisellenSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inWallisellen Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Wallisellen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Wallisellen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Wallisellen
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Wallisellen

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Wallisellen

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vallizellen
  • wa li sai lun
  • wlyzwlan
  • Валлизеллен
  • ولیزولان
  • 瓦利塞倫

Country

Wallisellen is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

11,705 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wallisellen (Bezirk Bülach, Zurich)

Zürich ... 7 km
Strasbourg ... 146 km
Stuttgart ... 158 km
Karlsruhe ... 177 km
Augsburg ... 213 km
Milano ... 220 km
Mannheim ... 230 km
München ... 252 km
Turin ... 268 km
Wiesbaden ... 295 km
Nürnberg ... 300 km
Genoa ... 330 km
Lyon ... 352 km
Bonn ... 385 km
Bologna ... 390 km
Köln ... 409 km
Aachen ... 421 km
Nice ... 422 km
Wuppertal ... 440 km
Düsseldorf ... 444 km
Mönchengladbach ... 450 km
Florence ... 453 km
Dortmund ... 460 km
Bochum ... 461 km
Essen ... 463 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 464 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 466 km
Duisburg ... 466 km
Ljubljana ... 496 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries