Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Embrach, SwitzerlandEmbrachSwitzerland

What time is it?

Current local time inEmbrach Switzerland

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Zurich

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Embrach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 29, 2020

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Embrach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Embrach
Today, February 18, 2020

Sunrise Embrach

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Embrach

Sunset

5:52 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehmbrakh
  • Embrach
  • Imbriagua
  • Unter Embrach
  • en bu la he
  • Эмбрах
  • 恩布拉赫

Country

Embrach is a city in Switzerland.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Zurich.

Population

7,088 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Embrach (Bezirk Bülach, Zurich)

Zürich ... 16 km
Strasbourg ... 137 km
Stuttgart ... 148 km
Karlsruhe ... 167 km
Augsburg ... 208 km
Mannheim ... 220 km
Milano ... 230 km
München ... 249 km
Turin ... 278 km
Wiesbaden ... 285 km
Nürnberg ... 293 km
Genoa ... 340 km
Lyon ... 357 km
Bonn ... 375 km
Bologna ... 398 km
Köln ... 400 km
Aachen ... 413 km
Wuppertal ... 430 km
Nice ... 432 km
Düsseldorf ... 434 km
Mönchengladbach ... 440 km
Dortmund ... 451 km
Bochum ... 452 km
Essen ... 453 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 454 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 456 km
Duisburg ... 457 km
Florence ... 462 km
Münster ... 497 km

Switzerland Switzerland: Neighbouring Countries