Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Mönchengladbach, GermanyMönchengladbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time in
Mönchengladbach, Germany

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

UTC+2

Standard Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Mönchengladbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -3 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Mönchengladbach: Today, December 16, 2017

Sunrise Mönchengladbach

Sunrise

8:33 am

Local time
Sunset Mönchengladbach

Sunset

4:27 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jlabbach
  • M'onkhengladbakh
  • Men'chen'nklantmpach
  • Menchengladbachas
  • Menhengladbaha
  • Menkhengladbakh
  • Mjonkhengladbakh
  • Moenchengladbach
  • Monchengladbach
  • Muenchen-Gladbach
  • Mönchengladbach
  • dwsldwrf
  • mein chen klad bakh
  • men xing ge la de ba he
  • menhyenguratobahha
  • menkhengladbakhi
  • mnsngldbk
  • moenhengeullateubaheu
  • mwnshnghladbakh
  • myonsanagladabakha
  • Μενχενγκλάντμπαχ
  • Менхенгладбах
  • Мьонхенгладбах
  • Мёнхенгладбах
  • מנשנגלדבך
  • دوسلدورف
  • مونشنغلادباخ
  • مونشن‌گلادباخ
  • म्योन्शनग्लाडबाख
  • เมินเชนกลัดบัค
  • მენხენგლადბახი
  • メンヒェングラートバッハ
  • 门兴格拉德巴赫
  • 묀헨글라트바흐

Country

Mönchengladbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

261,742 People

Cities around Mönchengladbach (Regierungsbezirk Düsseldorf, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Düsseldorf ... 28 km
Duisburg ... 38 km
Köln ... 50 km
Aachen ... 54 km
Essen ... 55 km
Wuppertal ... 59 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 65 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 69 km
Bochum ... 71 km
Bonn ... 73 km
Dortmund ... 90 km
Münster ... 128 km
Utrecht ... 146 km
Antwerpen ... 164 km
Brussels ... 172 km
Rotterdam ... 177 km
Amsterdam ... 181 km
Wiesbaden ... 189 km
Bielefeld ... 192 km
The Hague ... 198 km
Mannheim ... 248 km
Bremen ... 282 km
Karlsruhe ... 287 km
Hannover ... 294 km
Strasbourg ... 305 km
Stuttgart ... 344 km
Altona ... 382 km
Eimsbüttel ... 386 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 388 km