Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Jüchen, GermanyJüchenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inJüchen Germany

What day is it in Jüchen right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Jüchen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Jüchen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Jüchen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Jüchen
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Jüchen

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Jüchen

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Jikhen
  • Jjukhen
  • Juche
  • Juchen
  • Juchenas
  • Juechen
  • Jüchen
  • yu xing
  • Јихен
  • Йюхен
  • 于兴

Country

Jüchen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

22,562 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Jüchen (Düsseldorf District, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Düsseldorf ... 26 km
Köln ... 41 km
Duisburg ... 43 km
Aachen ... 49 km
Wuppertal ... 55 km
Essen ... 57 km
Bonn ... 63 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 66 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 70 km
Bochum ... 72 km
Dortmund ... 90 km
Münster ... 131 km
Utrecht ... 156 km
Antwerpen ... 169 km
Brussels ... 175 km
Wiesbaden ... 180 km
Rotterdam ... 186 km
Amsterdam ... 191 km
Bielefeld ... 193 km
The Hague ... 207 km
Mannheim ... 237 km
Karlsruhe ... 276 km
Bremen ... 286 km
Hannover ... 294 km
Strasbourg ... 295 km
Stuttgart ... 333 km
Altona ... 385 km
Eimsbüttel ... 389 km