Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Baesweiler, GermanyBaesweilerGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBaesweiler Germany

What day is it in Baesweiler right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Baesweiler to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Baesweiler

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Baesweiler
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Baesweiler

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Baesweiler

Sunset

9:13 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Baaswieler
  • Basweilen
  • Basweiler
  • Besvajler
  • Bäsweiler
  • ba si wei lei
  • baysfaylr
  • byzwaylr
  • Бесвайлер
  • Бесвајлер
  • بايسفايلر
  • بیزوایلر
  • 巴斯韦勒

Country

Baesweiler is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

27,834 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Baesweiler (Regierungsbezirk Köln, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Aachen ... 17 km
Düsseldorf ... 59 km
Köln ... 61 km
Duisburg ... 74 km
Bonn ... 76 km
Wuppertal ... 86 km
Essen ... 90 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 98 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 103 km
Bochum ... 104 km
Dortmund ... 122 km
Antwerpen ... 148 km
Brussels ... 148 km
Utrecht ... 156 km
Münster ... 164 km
Rotterdam ... 177 km
Wiesbaden ... 189 km
Amsterdam ... 192 km
The Hague ... 199 km
Bielefeld ... 225 km
Mannheim ... 241 km
Karlsruhe ... 275 km
Strasbourg ... 285 km
Bremen ... 318 km
Hannover ... 326 km
Stuttgart ... 335 km
Paris ... 382 km
Altona ... 418 km