Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Stein, NetherlandsSteinNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inStein Netherlands

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Stein to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 25, 2020

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Stein

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Stein
Today, April 7, 2020

Sunrise Stein

Sunrise

6:58 am

Local time
Sunset Stein

Sunset

8:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Steyn
  • si tai yin
  • stayn
  • Ստեյն
  • ستاين
  • 斯泰因

Country

Stein is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

11,290 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Stein (Gemeente Stein, Limburg)

Aachen ... 34 km
Düsseldorf ... 86 km
Köln ... 95 km
Duisburg ... 95 km
Bonn ... 110 km
Antwerpen ... 113 km
Essen ... 114 km
Brussels ... 115 km
Wuppertal ... 117 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 124 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 128 km
Bochum ... 129 km
Utrecht ... 134 km
Rotterdam ... 147 km
Dortmund ... 149 km
The Hague ... 170 km
Amsterdam ... 170 km
Münster ... 185 km
Wiesbaden ... 222 km
Bielefeld ... 251 km
Mannheim ... 271 km
Karlsruhe ... 302 km
Strasbourg ... 307 km
Bremen ... 336 km
Hannover ... 353 km
Paris ... 360 km
Stuttgart ... 364 km
Altona ... 438 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries