Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Visé, BelgiumViséBelgium

What time is it?

Current local time inVisé Belgium

What day is it in Visé right now?

Wednesday (June 29, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Brussels

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Visé to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Visé to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Visé

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Visé
Today, June 29, 2022

Sunrise Visé

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Visé

Sunset

9:54 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vise
  • Visé
  • Wezet

Country

Visé is a city in Belgium.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Brussels.

Population

17,054 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Visé (Province de Liège, Wallonia)

Aachen ... 32 km
Düsseldorf ... 102 km
Köln ... 103 km
Brussels ... 109 km
Bonn ... 112 km
Duisburg ... 115 km
Antwerpen ... 117 km
Wuppertal ... 130 km
Essen ... 132 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 141 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 145 km
Bochum ... 147 km
Utrecht ... 156 km
Rotterdam ... 163 km
Dortmund ... 166 km
The Hague ... 186 km
Amsterdam ... 192 km
Münster ... 205 km
Wiesbaden ... 217 km
Mannheim ... 261 km
Bielefeld ... 268 km
Strasbourg ... 288 km
Karlsruhe ... 289 km
Paris ... 339 km
Stuttgart ... 352 km
Bremen ... 358 km
Hannover ... 370 km
Southend-on-Sea ... 409 km

Belgium Belgium: Neighbouring Countries