Maastricht, Netherlands Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Maastricht, Netherlands Gemeente Maastricht, Limburg

What time is it?

Current local time in
Maastricht, Netherlands

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Maastricht

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +9 hours

The sun in Maastricht: Today, October 23, 2017

Sunrise Maastricht

Sunrise

8:14 am

Local time
Sunset Maastricht

Sunset

6:28 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Maastrykht
  • MST
  • Maastricht
  • Maastrikht
  • Maestricht
  • Mastrichtas
  • Mastrihta
  • Mastrikht
  • Mastrique
  • Mastrixt
  • Mestreech
  • Māstrihta
  • Traiectum Mosae
  • ma si te li he te
  • mas thrichth
  • maseuteuliheuteu
  • mastrikhta
  • mastrikt
  • mastrkht
  • mastrsht
  • mastrykht
  • masutorihito
  • Μάαστριχτ
  • Горад Маастрыхт
  • Маастрихт
  • Мастрихт
  • Մաստրիխտ
  • מאסטריכט
  • ماسترخت
  • ماسترشت
  • ماستریخت
  • मास्ट्रिख्ट
  • மாஸ்ட்ரிக்ட்
  • มาสทริชท์
  • მაასტრიხტი
  • マーストリヒト
  • 马斯特里赫特
  • 마스트리흐트

Country

Maastricht is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

122,378 People

Cities around Maastricht (Gemeente Maastricht, Limburg)

Aachen ... 33 km
Düsseldorf ... 97 km
Köln ... 102 km
Brussels ... 108 km
Duisburg ... 108 km
Antwerpen ... 111 km
Bonn ... 114 km
Essen ... 126 km
Wuppertal ... 128 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 136 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 139 km
Bochum ... 141 km
Utrecht ... 144 km
Rotterdam ... 153 km
Dortmund ... 160 km
The Hague ... 176 km
Amsterdam ... 180 km
Münster ... 198 km
Wiesbaden ... 222 km
Bielefeld ... 263 km
Mannheim ... 269 km
Karlsruhe ... 297 km
Strasbourg ... 299 km
Paris ... 346 km
Bremen ... 350 km
Stuttgart ... 360 km
Hannover ... 365 km
Zürich ... 447 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries