Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Zwolle, NetherlandsZwolleNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inZwolle Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Zwolle to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Zwolle

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Zwolle
Today, October 26, 2020

Sunrise Zwolle

Sunrise

7:21 am

Local time
Sunset Zwolle

Sunset

5:17 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gemeen Zwolle
  • Svolla
  • Swol
  • Zvole
  • Zvolle
  • Zvolė
  • Zwolle
  • ci wo lei
  • jeubolleo
  • jhvola
  • s wol lex
  • zfwlh
  • zi wo lei
  • zuvu~ore
  • zvole
  • zwwlh
  • Зволе
  • Зволле
  • Զվոլե
  • زفوله
  • زولے
  • زووله
  • झ्वोला
  • ซโวลเลอ
  • ზვოლე
  • ズヴォレ
  • 兹沃勒
  • 즈볼러

Country

Zwolle is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

111,805 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Zwolle (Gemeente Zwolle, Overijssel)

Utrecht ... 91 km
Amsterdam ... 98 km
Duisburg ... 131 km
Münster ... 137 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 137 km
Essen ... 138 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 141 km
Rotterdam ... 145 km
Bochum ... 145 km
Mönchengladbach ... 149 km
The Hague ... 152 km
Düsseldorf ... 153 km
Dortmund ... 156 km
Wuppertal ... 162 km
Köln ... 187 km
Aachen ... 191 km
Antwerpen ... 197 km
Bielefeld ... 203 km
Bonn ... 212 km
Bremen ... 226 km
Brussels ... 231 km
Hannover ... 292 km
Wiesbaden ... 319 km
Altona ... 328 km
Eimsbüttel ... 331 km
Hamburg ... 333 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 333 km
Marienthal ... 340 km
Wandsbek ... 341 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries