Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Steenwijk, NetherlandsSteenwijkNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inSteenwijk Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Steenwijk to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Steenwijk

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Steenwijk
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Steenwijk

Sunrise

7:26 am

Local time
Sunset Steenwijk

Sunset

5:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Stienwyk
  • si teng wei ke
  • 斯滕韋克

Country

Steenwijk is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

17,138 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Steenwijk (Gemeente Steenwijkerland, Overijssel)

Amsterdam ... 109 km
Utrecht ... 111 km
Münster ... 151 km
Duisburg ... 158 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 162 km
Rotterdam ... 163 km
Essen ... 163 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 165 km
The Hague ... 166 km
Bochum ... 169 km
Dortmund ... 177 km
Mönchengladbach ... 179 km
Düsseldorf ... 181 km
Wuppertal ... 188 km
Bielefeld ... 211 km
Köln ... 215 km
Bremen ... 218 km
Antwerpen ... 221 km
Aachen ... 222 km
Bonn ... 239 km
Brussels ... 256 km
Hannover ... 293 km
Altona ... 317 km
Eimsbüttel ... 319 km
Hamburg ... 321 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 322 km
Marienthal ... 329 km
Wandsbek ... 329 km
Wiesbaden ... 343 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries