Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Peelo, NetherlandsPeeloNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inPeelo Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Peelo to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Peelo

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Peelo
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Peelo

Sunrise

7:24 am

Local time
Sunset Peelo

Sunset

5:10 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Peeloo

Country

Peelo is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

6,635 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Peelo (Gemeente Assen, Drenthe)

Münster ... 144 km
Amsterdam ... 152 km
Utrecht ... 154 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 172 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 174 km
Duisburg ... 176 km
Essen ... 176 km
Bochum ... 177 km
Bremen ... 180 km
Dortmund ... 181 km
Bielefeld ... 192 km
Düsseldorf ... 199 km
Wuppertal ... 200 km
Mönchengladbach ... 202 km
Rotterdam ... 206 km
The Hague ... 209 km
Köln ... 232 km
Aachen ... 250 km
Bonn ... 255 km
Antwerpen ... 263 km
Hannover ... 264 km
Altona ... 276 km
Eimsbüttel ... 279 km
Hamburg ... 281 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 281 km
Marienthal ... 289 km
Wandsbek ... 289 km
Brussels ... 297 km
Wiesbaden ... 350 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries