Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Emmen, NetherlandsEmmenNetherlands

What time is it?

Current local time inEmmen Netherlands

Central European TimeCET

Time Zone

Europe/
Amsterdam

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

Currently in use
UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Emmen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 28, 2021

to Daylight Saving Time

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Emmen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -8 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -5 hours
São Paulo -4 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +4:30 hours
Hong Kong +7 hours
Tokyo +8 hours
Sydney +10 hours

The sun in Emmen
Today, October 28, 2020

Sunrise Emmen

Sunrise

7:22 am

Local time
Sunset Emmen

Sunset

5:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehmmen
  • Emen
  • Emenas
  • Emme
  • Emmen
  • Emmeni vald
  • ai men
  • amn
  • aymyn
  • emen
  • emena
  • emeon
  • Емен
  • Еммен
  • Эммен
  • Էմմեն
  • אמן
  • إمن
  • إيمين
  • امن
  • एमेन
  • エメン
  • 埃門
  • 에먼

Country

Emmen is a city in Netherlands.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Amsterdam.

Population

57,010 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Emmen (Gemeente Emmen, Drenthe)

Münster ... 107 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 141 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 143 km
Bochum ... 145 km
Essen ... 146 km
Dortmund ... 147 km
Duisburg ... 149 km
Bielefeld ... 154 km
Bremen ... 156 km
Utrecht ... 162 km
Amsterdam ... 168 km
Wuppertal ... 169 km
Düsseldorf ... 172 km
Mönchengladbach ... 180 km
Köln ... 204 km
Rotterdam ... 216 km
The Hague ... 223 km
Bonn ... 226 km
Aachen ... 230 km
Hannover ... 231 km
Altona ... 257 km
Eimsbüttel ... 260 km
Hamburg ... 262 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 262 km
Antwerpen ... 264 km
Marienthal ... 269 km
Wandsbek ... 270 km
Brussels ... 295 km
Wiesbaden ... 316 km

Netherlands Netherlands: Neighbouring Countries