Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Papenburg, GermanyPapenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inPapenburg Germany

What day is it in Papenburg right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Papenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Papenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Papenburg
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Papenburg

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Papenburg

Sunset

9:24 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Papenbourg
  • Papenburg
  • Papenburgo
  • babnbwrgh
  • pa peng bao
  • papnbwrg
  • Папенбург
  • بابنبورغ
  • پاپنبورگ
  • 帕彭堡

Country

Papenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

34,117 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Papenburg (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 113 km
Münster ... 124 km
Bielefeld ... 147 km
Dortmund ... 172 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 175 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 175 km
Bochum ... 177 km
Essen ... 182 km
Duisburg ... 189 km
Wuppertal ... 202 km
Hannover ... 202 km
Altona ... 209 km
Düsseldorf ... 211 km
Eimsbüttel ... 212 km
Utrecht ... 213 km
Hamburg ... 214 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 214 km
Amsterdam ... 216 km
Marienthal ... 221 km
Wandsbek ... 222 km
Mönchengladbach ... 222 km
Köln ... 239 km
Bonn ... 259 km
Rotterdam ... 267 km
The Hague ... 272 km
Aachen ... 275 km
Antwerpen ... 316 km
Wiesbaden ... 337 km
Brussels ... 347 km