Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Friesoythe, GermanyFriesoytheGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inFriesoythe Germany

What day is it in Friesoythe right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Friesoythe to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Friesoythe

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Friesoythe
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Friesoythe

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Friesoythe

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ait
  • Aithe
  • Friesoythe
  • Frizojte
  • fryzwyth
  • fu li suo yi te
  • Фризойте
  • Фризојте
  • فريزويته
  • فریزویته
  • 弗里索伊特

Country

Friesoythe is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,311 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Friesoythe (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 77 km
Münster ... 119 km
Bielefeld ... 122 km
Hannover ... 167 km
Dortmund ... 169 km
Altona ... 176 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 176 km
Bochum ... 178 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 178 km
Eimsbüttel ... 179 km
Hamburg ... 181 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 182 km
Essen ... 186 km
Marienthal ... 188 km
Wandsbek ... 189 km
Duisburg ... 196 km
Wuppertal ... 203 km
Düsseldorf ... 217 km
Mönchengladbach ... 232 km
Köln ... 242 km
Utrecht ... 242 km
Amsterdam ... 248 km
Bonn ... 259 km
Aachen ... 285 km
Rotterdam ... 297 km
The Hague ... 304 km
Wiesbaden ... 325 km
Antwerpen ... 341 km
Brussels ... 369 km