Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Garrel, GermanyGarrelGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inGarrel Germany

What day is it in Garrel right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Garrel to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Garrel

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Garrel
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Garrel

Sunrise

5:39 am

Local time
Sunset Garrel

Sunset

9:09 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Garel
  • Garrel'
  • jia lei er
  • Гарел
  • Гаррель
  • 加雷尔

Country

Garrel is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,273 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Garrel (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 65 km
Bielefeld ... 109 km
Münster ... 114 km
Hannover ... 152 km
Dortmund ... 164 km
Altona ... 167 km
Eimsbüttel ... 170 km
Hamburg ... 172 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 173 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 173 km
Bochum ... 174 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 176 km
Marienthal ... 179 km
Wandsbek ... 180 km
Essen ... 183 km
Duisburg ... 195 km
Wuppertal ... 199 km
Düsseldorf ... 215 km
Mönchengladbach ... 232 km
Köln ... 238 km
Utrecht ... 251 km
Bonn ... 255 km
Amsterdam ... 259 km
Aachen ... 285 km
Rotterdam ... 305 km
The Hague ... 313 km
Wiesbaden ... 316 km
Antwerpen ... 347 km
Brussels ... 374 km