Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oldenburg, GermanyOldenburgGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOldenburg Germany

What day is it in Oldenburg right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oldenburg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oldenburg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oldenburg
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Oldenburg

Sunrise

5:41 am

Local time
Sunset Oldenburg

Sunset

9:06 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Aldenboarch
  • Aldinborg
  • Byen Oldenburg
  • Ol'dehnburg
  • Ol'denburg
  • Oldemburgh
  • Oldemburgo
  • Oldenboerj
  • Oldenbourg
  • Oldenburg
  • Oldenburgas
  • Oldenburgo
  • Oldenburgum
  • Oldenbörj
  • Ollnborg
  • Ooldenbuurich
  • ao er deng bao
  • awldnbwrg
  • awldnbwrgh
  • oldenbuleukeu
  • oldenburgi
  • orudenburuku
  • Олденбург
  • Ольденбург
  • Ольдэнбург
  • Өльдэнбург
  • אולדנבורג
  • أولدنبورغ
  • اولدنبورگ
  • اولڈنبرگ
  • ოლდენბურგი
  • オルデンブルク
  • 奥尔登堡
  • 올덴부르크

Country

Oldenburg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

159,218 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oldenburg (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 48 km
Bielefeld ... 125 km
Münster ... 138 km
Altona ... 145 km
Eimsbüttel ... 148 km
Hannover ... 149 km
Hamburg ... 150 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 150 km
Marienthal ... 157 km
Wandsbek ... 158 km
Dortmund ... 189 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 199 km
Bochum ... 200 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 201 km
Essen ... 209 km
Duisburg ... 221 km
Wuppertal ... 225 km
Düsseldorf ... 241 km
Mönchengladbach ... 258 km
Köln ... 264 km
Utrecht ... 274 km
Amsterdam ... 280 km
Bonn ... 280 km
Aachen ... 312 km
Rotterdam ... 328 km
The Hague ... 335 km
Wiesbaden ... 337 km
Antwerpen ... 372 km
Leipzig ... 388 km