Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Edewecht, GermanyEdewechtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEdewecht Germany

What day is it in Edewecht right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Edewecht to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Edewecht

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Edewecht
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Edewecht

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Edewecht

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Edevekht
  • Edewecht
  • Ehdevekht
  • Erwech
  • ai de wei xi te
  • Едевехт
  • Эдевехт
  • 埃德韦希特

Country

Edewecht is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,658 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Edewecht (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 67 km
Bielefeld ... 129 km
Münster ... 132 km
Altona ... 163 km
Hannover ... 163 km
Eimsbüttel ... 166 km
Hamburg ... 168 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 168 km
Marienthal ... 175 km
Wandsbek ... 176 km
Dortmund ... 183 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 191 km
Bochum ... 192 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 193 km
Essen ... 200 km
Duisburg ... 211 km
Wuppertal ... 217 km
Düsseldorf ... 231 km
Mönchengladbach ... 247 km
Köln ... 256 km
Utrecht ... 256 km
Amsterdam ... 262 km
Bonn ... 273 km
Aachen ... 300 km
Rotterdam ... 311 km
The Hague ... 317 km
Wiesbaden ... 336 km
Antwerpen ... 356 km
Brussels ... 384 km