Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Vechta, GermanyVechtaGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inVechta Germany

What day is it in Vechta right now?

Wednesday (May 12, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Vechta to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Vechta

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Vechta
Today, May 12, 2021

Sunrise Vechta

Sunrise

5:33 am

Local time
Sunset Vechta

Sunset

9:12 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Fekhta
  • Vechta
  • Vechte
  • fei xi ta
  • fshta
  • Фехта
  • فشتا
  • 费希塔

Country

Vechta is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

29,729 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Vechta (Lower Saxony)

Bremen ... 57 km
Bielefeld ... 79 km
Münster ... 100 km
Hannover ... 123 km
Dortmund ... 149 km
Altona ... 160 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 162 km
Bochum ... 162 km
Eimsbüttel ... 163 km
Hamburg ... 164 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 165 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 166 km
Marienthal ... 171 km
Wandsbek ... 172 km
Essen ... 173 km
Wuppertal ... 186 km
Duisburg ... 188 km
Düsseldorf ... 205 km
Köln ... 225 km
Mönchengladbach ... 225 km
Bonn ... 239 km
Utrecht ... 263 km
Amsterdam ... 275 km
Aachen ... 278 km
Wiesbaden ... 291 km
Rotterdam ... 318 km
The Hague ... 327 km
Antwerpen ... 353 km
Mannheim ... 357 km