Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Essen, GermanyBad EssenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Essen Germany

What day is it in Bad Essen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Essen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Essen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Essen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Bad Essen

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Essen

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Esen
  • Bad Essen
  • Bad-Ehssen
  • ba te ai sen
  • Бад Есен
  • Бад-Эссен
  • 巴特埃森

Country

Bad Essen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,732 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Essen (Lower Saxony)

Bielefeld ... 36 km
Münster ... 69 km
Bremen ... 92 km
Hannover ... 113 km
Dortmund ... 113 km
Bochum ... 129 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 129 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 134 km
Essen ... 142 km
Wuppertal ... 151 km
Duisburg ... 159 km
Düsseldorf ... 174 km
Altona ... 187 km
Köln ... 189 km
Eimsbüttel ... 190 km
Hamburg ... 190 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 193 km
Mönchengladbach ... 196 km
Marienthal ... 197 km
Wandsbek ... 198 km
Bonn ... 201 km
Wiesbaden ... 246 km
Aachen ... 248 km
Utrecht ... 259 km
Amsterdam ... 276 km
Mannheim ... 312 km
Rotterdam ... 312 km
The Hague ... 324 km
Antwerpen ... 337 km