Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Rothenfelde, GermanyBad RothenfeldeGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Rothenfelde Germany

What day is it in Bad Rothenfelde right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Rothenfelde to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Rothenfelde

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Rothenfelde
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Bad Rothenfelde

Sunrise

5:45 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Rothenfelde

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Rotenfel'de
  • Bad Rotenfelde
  • Bad Rothenfelde
  • Bad-Rotenfel'de
  • ba te luo teng fei er de
  • Бад Ротенфелде
  • Бад Ротенфельде
  • Бад-Ротенфельде
  • 巴特罗滕费尔德

Country

Bad Rothenfelde is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,299 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Rothenfelde (Lower Saxony)

Bielefeld ... 31 km
Münster ... 47 km
Dortmund ... 87 km
Bochum ... 104 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 105 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 109 km
Bremen ... 118 km
Essen ... 118 km
Wuppertal ... 125 km
Hannover ... 129 km
Duisburg ... 136 km
Düsseldorf ... 149 km
Köln ... 163 km
Mönchengladbach ... 172 km
Bonn ... 175 km
Altona ... 212 km
Eimsbüttel ... 215 km
Hamburg ... 216 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 218 km
Marienthal ... 222 km
Aachen ... 223 km
Wandsbek ... 223 km
Wiesbaden ... 224 km
Utrecht ... 244 km
Amsterdam ... 264 km
Mannheim ... 291 km
Rotterdam ... 296 km
The Hague ... 310 km
Antwerpen ... 318 km