Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Hagen, GermanyHagenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHagen Germany

What day is it in Hagen right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Hagen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Hagen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Hagen
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Hagen

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Hagen

Sunset

9:19 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Biekero'e
  • Bikirothon [a. 1088]
  • Hagen
  • Hagen a.T.W.
  • Hagen am Teutoburger Wald
  • Hagen-Beckerode
  • Khagen am Teutoburger Vald
  • Khagen-am-Tojtoburger-Val'd
  • Хаген ам Теутобургер Валд
  • Хаген-ам-Тойтобургер-Вальд

Country

Hagen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

14,187 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Hagen (Lower Saxony)

Münster ... 39 km
Bielefeld ... 48 km
Dortmund ... 86 km
Bochum ... 100 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 100 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 104 km
Essen ... 113 km
Bremen ... 118 km
Wuppertal ... 123 km
Duisburg ... 129 km
Hannover ... 142 km
Düsseldorf ... 145 km
Köln ... 162 km
Mönchengladbach ... 166 km
Bonn ... 176 km
Altona ... 216 km
Aachen ... 218 km
Eimsbüttel ... 220 km
Hamburg ... 220 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 222 km
Marienthal ... 226 km
Wandsbek ... 228 km
Utrecht ... 229 km
Wiesbaden ... 234 km
Amsterdam ... 249 km
Rotterdam ... 282 km
The Hague ... 295 km
Mannheim ... 301 km
Antwerpen ... 306 km