Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Emsdetten, GermanyEmsdettenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inEmsdetten Germany

What day is it in Emsdetten right now?

Monday (August 15, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Emsdetten to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Emsdetten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Emsdetten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Emsdetten
Today, August 15, 2022

Sunrise Emsdetten

Sunrise

6:13 am

Local time
Sunset Emsdetten

Sunset

8:55 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehmsdetten
  • Emsdeten
  • Emsdetten
  • ai mu si dai teng
  • amstdn
  • amzdtn
  • Емсдетен
  • Емсдеттен
  • Эмсдеттен
  • إمستدن
  • امزدتن
  • 埃姆斯代滕

Country

Emsdetten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

35,582 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Emsdetten (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 25 km
Dortmund ... 73 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 80 km
Bochum ... 81 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 82 km
Bielefeld ... 82 km
Essen ... 89 km
Duisburg ... 102 km
Wuppertal ... 106 km
Düsseldorf ... 121 km
Mönchengladbach ... 140 km
Bremen ... 143 km
Köln ... 145 km
Bonn ... 163 km
Hannover ... 178 km
Aachen ... 193 km
Utrecht ... 193 km
Amsterdam ... 213 km
Wiesbaden ... 238 km
Altona ... 245 km
Rotterdam ... 246 km
Eimsbüttel ... 248 km
Hamburg ... 249 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 251 km
Marienthal ... 256 km
Wandsbek ... 257 km
The Hague ... 259 km
Antwerpen ... 272 km
Brussels ... 294 km