Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Wettringen, GermanyWettringenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inWettringen Germany

What day is it in Wettringen right now?

Wednesday (August 10, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Wettringen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Wettringen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Wettringen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Wettringen
Today, August 10, 2022

Sunrise Wettringen

Sunrise

6:06 am

Local time
Sunset Wettringen

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Vetringen
  • Vettringen
  • wei te lin gen
  • Ветринген
  • Веттринген
  • Веттрінген
  • 韦特林根

Country

Wettringen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,897 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Wettringen (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 37 km
Dortmund ... 78 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 79 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 80 km
Bochum ... 81 km
Essen ... 87 km
Duisburg ... 97 km
Bielefeld ... 100 km
Wuppertal ... 106 km
Düsseldorf ... 118 km
Mönchengladbach ... 133 km
Köln ... 144 km
Bremen ... 153 km
Bonn ... 164 km
Utrecht ... 177 km
Aachen ... 187 km
Hannover ... 194 km
Amsterdam ... 196 km
Rotterdam ... 230 km
The Hague ... 243 km
Wiesbaden ... 246 km
Altona ... 256 km
Antwerpen ... 258 km
Eimsbüttel ... 259 km
Hamburg ... 260 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 262 km
Marienthal ... 267 km
Wandsbek ... 268 km
Brussels ... 281 km