Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Dülmen, GermanyDülmenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDülmen Germany

What day is it in Dülmen right now?

Saturday (August 13, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Dülmen to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Dülmen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Dülmen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Dülmen
Today, August 13, 2022

Sunrise Dülmen

Sunrise

6:12 am

Local time
Sunset Dülmen

Sunset

8:59 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dilmen
  • Djul'men
  • Duelmen
  • Dulmen
  • Dulmenni
  • Dulmėnni
  • Dyulmen
  • Dülmen
  • di er men
  • dwlmn
  • Дилмен
  • Дюльмен
  • Դյուլմեն
  • دولمن
  • 迪爾門

Country

Dülmen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

47,495 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Dülmen (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 32 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 38 km
Dortmund ... 38 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 39 km
Bochum ... 39 km
Essen ... 47 km
Duisburg ... 61 km
Wuppertal ... 65 km
Düsseldorf ... 79 km
Köln ... 103 km
Bielefeld ... 103 km
Bonn ... 122 km
Aachen ... 151 km
Utrecht ... 176 km
Bremen ... 184 km
Amsterdam ... 201 km
Hannover ... 205 km
Wiesbaden ... 208 km
Rotterdam ... 225 km
Antwerpen ... 241 km
The Hague ... 241 km
Brussels ... 259 km
Mannheim ... 275 km
Altona ... 285 km
Eimsbüttel ... 288 km
Hamburg ... 288 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 291 km
Marienthal ... 295 km