Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lüdinghausen, GermanyLüdinghausenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLüdinghausen Germany

What day is it in Lüdinghausen right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lüdinghausen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lüdinghausen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lüdinghausen
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Lüdinghausen

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Lüdinghausen

Sunset

9:08 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lidingkhauzen
  • Ljudinggauzen
  • Ljudingkhauzen
  • Ludinghausen
  • Luedinghausen
  • Luenkhusen
  • Lüdinghausen
  • Lünkhusen
  • lu ding hao sen
  • lwdynghhawzn
  • Лидингхаузен
  • Людингхаузен
  • Людінггаузен
  • لودينغهاوزن
  • لودینگ‌هاوزن
  • 吕丁豪森

Country

Lüdinghausen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

24,094 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lüdinghausen (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 26 km
Dortmund ... 28 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 37 km
Bochum ... 37 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 41 km
Essen ... 49 km
Wuppertal ... 62 km
Duisburg ... 66 km
Düsseldorf ... 81 km
Bielefeld ... 92 km
Köln ... 100 km
Mönchengladbach ... 103 km
Bonn ... 118 km
Aachen ... 155 km
Bremen ... 181 km
Utrecht ... 190 km
Hannover ... 195 km
Wiesbaden ... 197 km
Amsterdam ... 215 km
Rotterdam ... 238 km
Antwerpen ... 251 km
The Hague ... 254 km
Mannheim ... 264 km
Brussels ... 268 km
Altona ... 280 km
Eimsbüttel ... 283 km
Hamburg ... 283 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 286 km
Marienthal ... 290 km