Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nottuln, GermanyNottulnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNottuln Germany

What day is it in Nottuln right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nottuln to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Nottuln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nottuln
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Nottuln

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Nottuln

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Nottul'n
  • Notuln
  • nuo tu er en
  • Ноттульн
  • Нотулн
  • 诺图尔恩

Country

Nottuln is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

20,427 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nottuln (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Münster ... 23 km
Dortmund ... 47 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 50 km
Bochum ... 51 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 52 km
Essen ... 59 km
Duisburg ... 73 km
Wuppertal ... 77 km
Düsseldorf ... 91 km
Bielefeld ... 96 km
Mönchengladbach ... 110 km
Köln ... 115 km
Bonn ... 134 km
Aachen ... 163 km
Bremen ... 172 km
Utrecht ... 180 km
Hannover ... 197 km
Amsterdam ... 203 km
Wiesbaden ... 216 km
Rotterdam ... 230 km
The Hague ... 245 km
Antwerpen ... 249 km
Brussels ... 269 km
Altona ... 273 km
Eimsbüttel ... 276 km
Hamburg ... 277 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 279 km
Marienthal ... 284 km
Mannheim ... 284 km