Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Difference Werne, GermanyWerneGermany

What time is it?

Current local time in
Werne, Germany

Time Zone: UTC+1

Europe/Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
DST

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time

UTC+1

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Werne

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Roma No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Werne: Today, May 20, 2018

Sunrise Werne

Sunrise

5:29 am

Local time
Sunset Werne

Sunset

9:22 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Verne
  • Waeen
  • Werina
  • Werne an der Lippe
  • Wäen
  • wei er nei
  • wrnh
  • Верне
  • ورنه
  • 韦尔内

Country

Werne is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

30,810 People

Elevation above sea level

60m

Cities around Werne (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 22 km
Münster ... 33 km
Bochum ... 40 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 41 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 45 km
Essen ... 55 km
Wuppertal ... 58 km
Duisburg ... 75 km
Bielefeld ... 83 km
Düsseldorf ... 85 km
Köln ... 98 km
Mönchengladbach ... 109 km
Bonn ... 112 km
Aachen ... 158 km
Wiesbaden ... 181 km
Bremen ... 182 km
Hannover ... 186 km
Utrecht ... 207 km
Amsterdam ... 234 km
Mannheim ... 248 km
Rotterdam ... 254 km
Antwerpen ... 264 km
The Hague ... 271 km
Altona ... 278 km
Brussels ... 278 km
Eimsbüttel ... 282 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 284 km
Hamburg ... 284 km
Marienthal ... 287 km