Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Datteln, GermanyDattelnGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inDatteln Germany

What day is it in Datteln right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Datteln to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Datteln

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Datteln
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Datteln

Sunrise

5:52 am

Local time
Sunset Datteln

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Dateln
  • Dattel'n
  • Datteln
  • da te er en
  • datln
  • Дателн
  • Даттельн
  • داتلن
  • 达特尔恩

Country

Datteln is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

36,338 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Datteln (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 19 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 22 km
Bochum ... 22 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 26 km
Essen ... 35 km
Münster ... 41 km
Wuppertal ... 47 km
Duisburg ... 53 km
Düsseldorf ... 66 km
Köln ... 86 km
Bonn ... 104 km
Bielefeld ... 104 km
Aachen ... 140 km
Utrecht ... 185 km
Wiesbaden ... 188 km
Bremen ... 196 km
Hannover ... 207 km
Amsterdam ... 212 km
Rotterdam ... 232 km
Antwerpen ... 241 km
The Hague ... 249 km
Mannheim ... 255 km
Brussels ... 256 km
Altona ... 294 km
Eimsbüttel ... 297 km
Hamburg ... 298 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 300 km
Karlsruhe ... 304 km