Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marl, GermanyMarlGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMarl Germany

What day is it in Marl right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marl to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marl

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marl
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Marl

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Marl

Sunset

9:05 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Alt-Marl
  • Marl
  • Marl'
  • ma er
  • marl alman
  • Марл
  • Марль
  • مارل، آلمان
  • 马尔

Country

Marl is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

91,398 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marl (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Gelsenkirchen ... 17 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 19 km
Bochum ... 22 km
Essen ... 23 km
Dortmund ... 34 km
Duisburg ... 36 km
Wuppertal ... 45 km
Düsseldorf ... 55 km
Münster ... 55 km
Köln ... 81 km
Bonn ... 102 km
Bielefeld ... 123 km
Aachen ... 126 km
Utrecht ... 165 km
Amsterdam ... 193 km
Wiesbaden ... 197 km
Bremen ... 208 km
Rotterdam ... 211 km
Antwerpen ... 221 km
Hannover ... 226 km
The Hague ... 229 km
Brussels ... 237 km
Mannheim ... 263 km
Altona ... 309 km
Karlsruhe ... 310 km
Eimsbüttel ... 312 km
Hamburg ... 312 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 315 km