Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oer-Erkenschwick, GermanyOer-ErkenschwickGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOer-Erkenschwick Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Oer-Erkenschwick to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Oer-Erkenschwick

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oer-Erkenschwick
Today, August 25, 2019

Sunrise Oer-Erkenschwick

Sunrise

6:31 am

Local time
Sunset Oer-Erkenschwick

Sunset

8:34 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Er-Erkenshvik
  • Oer-Erkenschwick
  • Or-Ehrkenshvik
  • Or-Erkensvik
  • Or-Erkenşvik
  • ao ai er-ai er ken shi wei ke
  • awr-arknshfyk
  • oa=eakenshuvu~ikku
  • Ер-Еркеншвик
  • Ер-Еркеншвік
  • Ор-Эркеншвик
  • أور-إركنشفيك
  • اور-ارکن‌اشویک
  • オーア=エアケンシュヴィック
  • 奥埃尔-埃尔肯施维克

Country

Oer-Erkenschwick is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

30,409 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oer-Erkenschwick (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bochum-Hordel ... 17 km
Bochum ... 19 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 19 km
Dortmund ... 22 km
Essen ... 29 km
Wuppertal ... 42 km
Münster ... 46 km
Duisburg ... 47 km
Düsseldorf ... 61 km
Köln ... 82 km
Bonn ... 101 km
Bielefeld ... 111 km
Aachen ... 135 km
Utrecht ... 179 km
Wiesbaden ... 189 km
Bremen ... 201 km
Amsterdam ... 207 km
Hannover ... 214 km
Rotterdam ... 225 km
Antwerpen ... 234 km
The Hague ... 243 km
Brussels ... 249 km
Mannheim ... 256 km
Altona ... 300 km
Eimsbüttel ... 304 km
Karlsruhe ... 304 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 306 km
Hamburg ... 307 km