Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lünen, GermanyLünenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLünen Germany

What day is it in Lünen right now?

Monday (May 10, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lünen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lünen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lünen
Today, May 10, 2021

Sunrise Lünen

Sunrise

5:44 am

Local time
Sunset Lünen

Sunset

9:07 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Hliunon
  • Linen
  • Ljunen
  • Luenen
  • Lunen
  • Lünen
  • lu nen
  • lwinen
  • lwnn
  • ryunen
  • Линен
  • Люнен
  • لونن
  • リューネン
  • 吕嫩
  • 뤼넨

Country

Lünen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

91,009 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lünen (Regierungsbezirk Arnsberg, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 13 km
Bochum ... 30 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 31 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 37 km
Münster ... 39 km
Essen ... 45 km
Wuppertal ... 50 km
Duisburg ... 65 km
Düsseldorf ... 75 km
Köln ... 89 km
Bielefeld ... 93 km
Mönchengladbach ... 100 km
Bonn ... 104 km
Aachen ... 148 km
Wiesbaden ... 179 km
Bremen ... 191 km
Hannover ... 195 km
Utrecht ... 200 km
Amsterdam ... 227 km
Mannheim ... 246 km
Rotterdam ... 247 km
Antwerpen ... 255 km
The Hague ... 264 km
Brussels ... 268 km
Altona ... 287 km
Eimsbüttel ... 291 km
Hamburg ... 291 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 293 km
Karlsruhe ... 296 km