Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Olfen, GermanyOlfenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOlfen Germany

What day is it in Olfen right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Olfen to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Olfen

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Olfen
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Olfen

Sunrise

5:35 am

Local time
Sunset Olfen

Sunset

9:18 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ol'fen
  • Olfen
  • alfn
  • ao er fen
  • Олфен
  • Ольфен
  • الفن
  • 奥尔芬

Country

Olfen is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

12,133 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Olfen (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Dortmund ... 23 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 28 km
Bochum ... 29 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 32 km
Münster ... 35 km
Essen ... 41 km
Wuppertal ... 53 km
Duisburg ... 58 km
Düsseldorf ... 73 km
Köln ... 92 km
Bielefeld ... 100 km
Bonn ... 110 km
Aachen ... 146 km
Utrecht ... 186 km
Bremen ... 189 km
Wiesbaden ... 192 km
Hannover ... 202 km
Amsterdam ... 213 km
Rotterdam ... 234 km
Antwerpen ... 245 km
The Hague ... 250 km
Mannheim ... 260 km
Brussels ... 261 km
Altona ... 288 km
Eimsbüttel ... 291 km
Hamburg ... 292 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 294 km
Marienthal ... 298 km