Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Herten, GermanyHertenGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHerten Germany

What day is it in Herten right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Herten to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Herten

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Herten
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Herten

Sunrise

5:51 am

Local time
Sunset Herten

Sunset

9:04 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerten
  • Heritono
  • Herten
  • Hiaetten
  • Hiätten
  • Hėritono
  • Kherten
  • hei er teng
  • hrtn
  • hyrtn
  • Гертен
  • Хертен
  • هرتن
  • هيرتن
  • 黑尔滕

Country

Herten is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

65,306 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Herten (Regierungsbezirk Münster, North Rhine-Westphalia)

Bochum-Hordel ... 11 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 11 km
Bochum ... 14 km
Essen ... 19 km
Dortmund ... 28 km
Duisburg ... 36 km
Wuppertal ... 38 km
Düsseldorf ... 51 km
Münster ... 56 km
Köln ... 75 km
Bonn ... 95 km
Bielefeld ... 122 km
Aachen ... 124 km
Utrecht ... 171 km
Wiesbaden ... 189 km
Amsterdam ... 200 km
Bremen ... 211 km
Rotterdam ... 217 km
Antwerpen ... 224 km
Hannover ... 224 km
The Hague ... 234 km
Brussels ... 239 km
Mannheim ... 255 km
Karlsruhe ... 302 km
Altona ... 310 km
Eimsbüttel ... 314 km
Hamburg ... 314 km
Hamburg-Nord ... 316 km