Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Nürnberg, GermanyNürnbergGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inNürnberg Germany

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Nürnberg to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 27, 2019

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Nürnberg

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Nürnberg
Today, July 16, 2019

Sunrise Nürnberg

Sunrise

5:26 am

Local time
Sunset Nürnberg

Sunset

9:16 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gorad Njurnberg
  • NUE
  • Neurenberch
  • Neurenberg
  • Niamberg
  • Nirnberg
  • Nirnberga
  • Niurnbergas
  • Njurnberg
  • Norimberg
  • Norimberga
  • Norimberk
  • Norimbèrga
  • Norymberga
  • Nuernbarg
  • Nuernberg
  • Nuernberq
  • Nuremberg
  • Nuremberga
  • Nurembergo
  • Nuremburg
  • Nurembèrg
  • Nurenberg
  • Nurenbergo
  • Nurenburg
  • Nurnberg
  • Nyremberg
  • Nyremberge
  • Nyremvergi
  • Nyrëmberg
  • Nyurnberg
  • Nyurnbérg
  • Núremberg
  • Nürnbarg
  • Nürnberg
  • Nürnberq
  • n'yurnabarga
  • niu lun bao
  • niurnbergi
  • niyuramperk
  • nurem beirk
  • nwileunbeleukeu
  • nwrnbrg
  • nwrnbyrgh
  • nyrnbrg
  • nyurunberuku
  • nywrmbrg
  • Νυρεμβέργη
  • Νυρεμβεργη
  • Горад Нюрнберг
  • Нирнберг
  • Нюрнберг
  • Нӳрнберг
  • נירנבערג
  • נירנברג
  • نورنبرگ
  • نورنبيرغ
  • نۆریمبێرگ
  • نیورمبرگ
  • न्युर्नबर्ग
  • நியூரம்பெர்க்
  • นูเรมเบิร์ก
  • เนือร์นแบร์ก
  • ნიურნბერგი
  • ニュルンベルク
  • 纽伦堡
  • 뉘른베르크

Country

Nürnberg is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

499,237 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Nürnberg (Regierungsbezirk Mittelfranken, Bavaria)

Augsburg ... 120 km
München ... 151 km
Stuttgart ... 170 km
Mannheim ... 208 km
Karlsruhe ... 220 km
Leipzig ... 232 km
Wiesbaden ... 237 km
Dresden ... 276 km
Prague ... 277 km
Strasbourg ... 284 km
Zürich ... 306 km
Hannover ... 339 km
Bonn ... 349 km
Bielefeld ... 350 km
Dortmund ... 368 km
Köln ... 369 km
Wuppertal ... 372 km
Bochum ... 381 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 385 km
Berlin ... 386 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 389 km
Münster ... 391 km
Essen ... 393 km
Düsseldorf ... 396 km
Duisburg ... 408 km
Mönchengladbach ... 417 km
Aachen ... 426 km
Bremen ... 438 km
Brno ... 444 km