Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Heroldsbach, GermanyHeroldsbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHeroldsbach Germany

What day is it in Heroldsbach right now?

Monday (May 17, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Heroldsbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Heroldsbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Heroldsbach
Today, May 17, 2021

Sunrise Heroldsbach

Sunrise

5:27 am

Local time
Sunset Heroldsbach

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gerol'dsbakh
  • Kherol'dsbakh
  • Kheroldsbakh
  • hei luo er ci ba he
  • herorutsubahha
  • Герольдсбах
  • Херолдсбах
  • Херольдсбах
  • ヘーロルツバッハ
  • 黑罗尔茨巴赫

Country

Heroldsbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,058 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Heroldsbach (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 28 km
Augsburg ... 146 km
Stuttgart ... 177 km
Munich ... 178 km
Mannheim ... 204 km
Leipzig ... 212 km
Karlsruhe ... 221 km
Wiesbaden ... 225 km
Dresden ... 266 km
Prague ... 278 km
Strasbourg ... 288 km
Hannover ... 312 km
Zürich ... 323 km
Bielefeld ... 325 km
Bonn ... 333 km
Dortmund ... 347 km
Köln ... 352 km
Wuppertal ... 353 km
Bochum ... 361 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 365 km
Berlin ... 367 km
Münster ... 368 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 371 km
Essen ... 374 km
Düsseldorf ... 378 km
Duisburg ... 389 km
Mönchengladbach ... 400 km
Aachen ... 411 km
Bremen ... 412 km