Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Strullendorf, GermanyStrullendorfGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inStrullendorf Germany

What day is it in Strullendorf right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Strullendorf to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Strullendorf

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Strullendorf
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Strullendorf

Sunrise

5:28 am

Local time
Sunset Strullendorf

Sunset

8:56 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Shtrulendorf
  • Shtrullendorf
  • Strulendorf
  • shi te lu lun duo fu
  • shutorurendorufu
  • Штрулендорф
  • Штруллендорф
  • Շտրուլենդորֆ
  • シュトルレンドルフ
  • 施特鲁伦多夫

Country

Strullendorf is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,926 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Strullendorf (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 44 km
Augsburg ... 163 km
Stuttgart ... 186 km
Munich ... 194 km
Leipzig ... 199 km
Mannheim ... 205 km
Wiesbaden ... 220 km
Karlsruhe ... 226 km
Dresden ... 259 km
Prague ... 278 km
Strasbourg ... 294 km
Hannover ... 296 km
Bielefeld ... 310 km
Bonn ... 326 km
Zürich ... 335 km
Dortmund ... 336 km
Wuppertal ... 344 km
Köln ... 344 km
Bochum ... 351 km
Berlin ... 354 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 355 km
Münster ... 355 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 360 km
Essen ... 364 km
Düsseldorf ... 369 km
Duisburg ... 380 km
Mönchengladbach ... 392 km
Bremen ... 396 km
Aachen ... 405 km