Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Lichtenfels, GermanyLichtenfelsGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inLichtenfels Germany

What day is it in Lichtenfels right now?

Sunday (May 9, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Lichtenfels to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Lichtenfels

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Lichtenfels
Today, May 9, 2021

Sunrise Lichtenfels

Sunrise

5:37 am

Local time
Sunset Lichtenfels

Sunset

8:46 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Lichtenfels / Bayern
  • Likhtenfel's
  • Likhtenfels
  • li xi teng fei er si
  • lyshtnflz bayrn
  • rihitenferusu
  • Лихтенфелс
  • Лихтенфельс
  • لیشتنفلز، بایرن
  • リヒテンフェルス
  • 利希滕费尔斯

Country

Lichtenfels is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

21,336 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Lichtenfels (Upper Franconia, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 77 km
Leipzig ... 169 km
Augsburg ... 196 km
Stuttgart ... 213 km
Mannheim ... 220 km
Munich ... 225 km
Wiesbaden ... 225 km
Dresden ... 237 km
Karlsruhe ... 247 km
Hannover ... 267 km
Prague ... 269 km
Bielefeld ... 290 km
Strasbourg ... 316 km
Berlin ... 323 km
Bonn ... 324 km
Dortmund ... 325 km
Wuppertal ... 336 km
Münster ... 340 km
Köln ... 340 km
Bochum ... 341 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 345 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 351 km
Essen ... 355 km
Düsseldorf ... 363 km
Zürich ... 366 km
Bremen ... 370 km
Duisburg ... 372 km
Hamburg ... 385 km
Marienthal ... 385 km