Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Haßfurt, GermanyHaßfurtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inHaßfurt Germany

What day is it in Haßfurt right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Haßfurt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Haßfurt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Haßfurt
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Haßfurt

Sunrise

5:43 am

Local time
Sunset Haßfurt

Sunset

8:45 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Gasfurt
  • Hassfurt
  • Haszfurt
  • Haszfurth
  • Haßfurt
  • Khasfurt
  • XXX
  • ha si fu er te
  • hasfwrt
  • Гасфурт
  • Хасфурт
  • Հասֆուրթ
  • هاسفورت
  • 哈斯富尔特

Country

Haßfurt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

13,562 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Haßfurt (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 79 km
Stuttgart ... 175 km
Mannheim ... 175 km
Wiesbaden ... 182 km
Augsburg ... 186 km
Karlsruhe ... 204 km
Leipzig ... 207 km
Munich ... 226 km
Hannover ... 265 km
Bielefeld ... 272 km
Strasbourg ... 274 km
Dresden ... 281 km
Bonn ... 285 km
Dortmund ... 294 km
Wuppertal ... 302 km
Köln ... 302 km
Bochum ... 309 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 313 km
Prague ... 313 km
Münster ... 314 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 318 km
Essen ... 321 km
Düsseldorf ... 327 km
Zürich ... 334 km
Duisburg ... 338 km
Mönchengladbach ... 350 km
Berlin ... 359 km
Bremen ... 362 km
Aachen ... 364 km