Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Oerlenbach, GermanyOerlenbachGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inOerlenbach Germany

What day is it in Oerlenbach right now?

Wednesday (August 17, 2022)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Latest clock change
to Daylight Saving Time

Time Change in Oerlenbach to Daylight Saving Time from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Sunday, March 27, 2022

1 hour forward

from 2:00 am to 3:00 am

Next time change
to Standard Time

Time Change in Oerlenbach to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 30, 2022

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Oerlenbach

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Oerlenbach
Today, August 17, 2022

Sunrise Oerlenbach

Sunrise

6:11 am

Local time
Sunset Oerlenbach

Sunset

8:35 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrlenbakh
  • Erlenbakh
  • Erlenbax
  • Oerlenbach
  • Orlenbach
  • ao ai er lun ba he
  • Örlenbach
  • Ерленбах
  • Эрленбах
  • Էրլենբախ
  • 奥埃尔伦巴赫

Country

Oerlenbach is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

5,411 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Oerlenbach (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Nürnberg ... 108 km
Wiesbaden ... 151 km
Mannheim ... 152 km
Stuttgart ... 169 km
Karlsruhe ... 187 km
Augsburg ... 205 km
Leipzig ... 222 km
Bielefeld ... 244 km
Hannover ... 247 km
Munich ... 250 km
Bonn ... 252 km
Strasbourg ... 258 km
Dortmund ... 261 km
Wuppertal ... 269 km
Köln ... 269 km
Bochum ... 276 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 280 km
Münster ... 283 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 286 km
Essen ... 289 km
Düsseldorf ... 294 km
Duisburg ... 305 km
Dresden ... 305 km
Mönchengladbach ... 317 km
Aachen ... 332 km
Zürich ... 332 km
Bremen ... 339 km
Prague ... 344 km
Berlin ... 371 km