Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Bad Brückenau, GermanyBad BrückenauGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inBad Brückenau Germany

What day is it in Bad Brückenau right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Bad Brückenau to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Bad Brückenau

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Bad Brückenau
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Bad Brückenau

Sunrise

5:31 am

Local time
Sunset Bad Brückenau

Sunset

9:02 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Bad Brikenau
  • Bad Brueckenau
  • Bad Brückenau
  • Bad-Brjukkenau
  • Bruckenau
  • Brückenau
  • ba te bu lu ke nao
  • bad brwknaw
  • bad brwknwa
  • Бад Брикенау
  • Бад-Брюккенау
  • Բադ Բրյուքենաու
  • באד בריקנאו
  • باد بروكناو
  • باد بروکنوا
  • بیڈ بروکیناؤ
  • 巴特布吕克瑙

Country

Bad Brückenau is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

7,304 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Bad Brückenau (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Wiesbaden ... 126 km
Mannheim ... 140 km
Nürnberg ... 140 km
Stuttgart ... 175 km
Karlsruhe ... 181 km
Bielefeld ... 215 km
Bonn ... 221 km
Hannover ... 227 km
Dortmund ... 229 km
Augsburg ... 231 km
Leipzig ... 236 km
Wuppertal ... 236 km
Köln ... 238 km
Bochum ... 243 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 247 km
Strasbourg ... 251 km
Münster ... 252 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 253 km
Essen ... 256 km
Düsseldorf ... 262 km
Duisburg ... 272 km
Munich ... 279 km
Mönchengladbach ... 285 km
Aachen ... 301 km
Bremen ... 315 km
Dresden ... 327 km
Zürich ... 339 km
Altona ... 357 km
Hamburg ... 358 km