Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Karlstadt, GermanyKarlstadtGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inKarlstadt Germany

What day is it in Karlstadt right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Karlstadt to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Karlstadt

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Karlstadt
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Karlstadt

Sunrise

5:46 am

Local time
Sunset Karlstadt

Sunset

8:48 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Karlshtadt
  • Karlshtadt-am-Majn
  • Karlshtat
  • Karlstadt
  • Karlstadt am Main
  • Karlstadt-sur-le-Main
  • ka er shi ta te
  • karlshtat am mayn
  • Карлштадт
  • Карлштадт-ам-Майн
  • Карлштат
  • Կարլշթաթ
  • كارلشتات آم ماين
  • کارل‌اشتات آم ماین
  • 卡尔施塔特

Country

Karlstadt is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

15,272 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Karlstadt (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Mannheim ... 117 km
Nürnberg ... 119 km
Wiesbaden ... 123 km
Stuttgart ... 139 km
Karlsruhe ... 152 km
Augsburg ... 197 km
Strasbourg ... 222 km
Bonn ... 231 km
Munich ... 248 km
Bielefeld ... 249 km
Köln ... 250 km
Dortmund ... 252 km
Wuppertal ... 254 km
Leipzig ... 258 km
Bochum ... 265 km
Hannover ... 266 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 269 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 274 km
Essen ... 276 km
Düsseldorf ... 277 km
Münster ... 280 km
Duisburg ... 291 km
Mönchengladbach ... 299 km
Zürich ... 302 km
Aachen ... 309 km
Dresden ... 340 km
Bremen ... 352 km
Prague ... 373 km
Altona ... 396 km