Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Marktheidenfeld, GermanyMarktheidenfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inMarktheidenfeld Germany

What day is it in Marktheidenfeld right now?

Thursday (May 6, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Marktheidenfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Marktheidenfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Marktheidenfeld
Today, May 6, 2021

Sunrise Marktheidenfeld

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Marktheidenfeld

Sunset

8:47 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Marktajdenfel'd
  • Marktgajdenfel'd
  • Marktheidenfeld
  • Marktkhajdenfel'd
  • Marktkhajdenfeld
  • ma er ke tai deng fei er de
  • markt haydnfld
  • Марктайденфельд
  • Марктгайденфельд
  • Марктхайденфельд
  • Марктхајденфелд
  • Մարքթհայդենֆելդ
  • ماركت هايدنفلد
  • مارکت‌هایدنفلد
  • 马尔克泰登费尔德

Country

Marktheidenfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

11,024 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Marktheidenfeld (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Mannheim ... 100 km
Wiesbaden ... 112 km
Stuttgart ... 122 km
Nürnberg ... 126 km
Karlsruhe ... 133 km
Augsburg ... 193 km
Strasbourg ... 204 km
Bonn ... 224 km
Köln ... 244 km
Munich ... 246 km
Wuppertal ... 251 km
Dortmund ... 251 km
Bielefeld ... 256 km
Bochum ... 263 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 267 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 272 km
Düsseldorf ... 273 km
Essen ... 273 km
Leipzig ... 276 km
Hannover ... 278 km
Münster ... 282 km
Zürich ... 286 km
Duisburg ... 287 km
Mönchengladbach ... 293 km
Aachen ... 300 km
Dresden ... 357 km
Bremen ... 362 km
Prague ... 387 km
Altona ... 409 km