Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Erlenbach am Main, GermanyErlenbach am MainGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inErlenbach am Main Germany

What day is it in Erlenbach am Main right now?

Sunday (May 16, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Erlenbach am Main to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Erlenbach am Main

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Erlenbach am Main
Today, May 16, 2021

Sunrise Erlenbach am Main

Sunrise

5:36 am

Local time
Sunset Erlenbach am Main

Sunset

9:03 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehrlenbakh-na-Majne
  • Erlenbach
  • Erlenbach am Main
  • Erlenbach uber Klingenberg
  • Erlenbach über Klingenberg
  • Erlenbakh na Majni
  • Erlenbakh-am-Majn
  • Mayni Erlenbax
  • arlnbakh am mayn
  • mei yin he pan ai er lun ba he
  • Ерленбах на Мајни
  • Ерленбах-ам-Майн
  • Эрленбах-на-Майне
  • Մայնի Էրլենբախ
  • إرلنباخ آم ماين
  • ارلنباخ آم ماین
  • エアレンバッハ・アム・マイン
  • 美因河畔埃尔伦巴赫

Country

Erlenbach am Main is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

10,208 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Erlenbach am Main (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Mannheim ... 66 km
Wiesbaden ... 80 km
Karlsruhe ... 107 km
Stuttgart ... 113 km
Nürnberg ... 158 km
Strasbourg ... 176 km
Bonn ... 195 km
Augsburg ... 210 km
Köln ... 217 km
Wuppertal ... 227 km
Dortmund ... 233 km
Bochum ... 242 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 246 km
Düsseldorf ... 247 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 250 km
Essen ... 251 km
Bielefeld ... 251 km
Duisburg ... 263 km
Mönchengladbach ... 266 km
Munich ... 267 km
Münster ... 268 km
Aachen ... 269 km
Zürich ... 273 km
Hannover ... 287 km
Leipzig ... 308 km
Bremen ... 362 km
Dresden ... 391 km
Brussels ... 402 km
Utrecht ... 410 km