Current Local Time & Date, Time Zone and Time Difference Elsenfeld, GermanyElsenfeldGermany

What time is it?

Current local time inElsenfeld Germany

What day is it in Elsenfeld right now?

Friday (May 7, 2021)

Central European Summer TimeCEST

Time Zone

Europe/
Berlin

Universal Time Coordinated
GMT / UTC

UTC+1

Daylight Saving Time
CEST: Central European Summer Time

Currently in use
UTC+2

Standard Time
CET: Central European Time

UTC+1

Next time change

Time Change in Elsenfeld to Standard Time from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Sunday, October 31, 2021

to Standard Time

1 hour back

from 3:00 am to 2:00 am

Time Zone Calculator

Time Zone Converter (Time Difference Calculator)

Compare the local time of two timezones, countries or cities of the world.

Elsenfeld

Time Difference to major World Cities

Los Angeles -9 hours
Mexico City -7 hours
New York -6 hours
São Paulo -5 hours
London -1 hour
Berlin, Frankfurt, Paris, Madrid, Rome No time difference
Mumbai +3:30 hours
Hong Kong +6 hours
Tokyo +7 hours
Sydney +8 hours

The sun in Elsenfeld
Today, May 7, 2021

Sunrise Elsenfeld

Sunrise

5:49 am

Local time
Sunset Elsenfeld

Sunset

8:50 pm

Local time

City information

Alternative names

  • Ehl'zenfel'd
  • El'zenfel'd
  • Elsenfeld
  • Elzenfeld
  • ai er sen fei er de
  • eruzenferuto
  • Елзенфелд
  • Ельзенфельд
  • Эльзенфельд
  • Էլզենֆելդ
  • エルゼンフェルト
  • 埃尔森费尔德

Country

Elsenfeld is a city in Germany.

Time Zone

The name of the time zone is Europe/Berlin.

Population

8,727 People

Major cities in the vicinity of Elsenfeld (Regierungsbezirk Unterfranken, Bavaria)

Mannheim ... 68 km
Wiesbaden ... 78 km
Karlsruhe ... 110 km
Stuttgart ... 117 km
Nürnberg ... 159 km
Strasbourg ... 180 km
Bonn ... 193 km
Augsburg ... 214 km
Köln ... 214 km
Wuppertal ... 224 km
Dortmund ... 229 km
Bochum ... 239 km
Bochum-Hordel ... 243 km
Düsseldorf ... 244 km
Bielefeld ... 247 km
Gelsenkirchen ... 247 km
Essen ... 248 km
Duisburg ... 260 km
Mönchengladbach ... 264 km
Münster ... 264 km
Aachen ... 267 km
Munich ... 270 km
Zürich ... 277 km
Hannover ... 282 km
Leipzig ... 305 km
Bremen ... 357 km
Dresden ... 390 km
Brussels ... 401 km
Utrecht ... 408 km